axlsalinger
Well-known member
Hey folks. Looking back, we have used a weighted lottery system for the rookie draft in the past, bottom 4 teams entered (1st Round Only). This does not apply to the FA Draft. Aside from the rookie draft lotto, draft order is reverse order of last year's standings, league champ picks last, in both drafts.
Bottom 4 teams last season were: - Port Coquitlam, Big Sur, Riverview, Alaska
Lottery processed at DraftPickLottery.com: Winner was Big Sur (congrats)
ROUND 1
1. Big Sur 420ers - Todd Gurley RB St. Louis
2. Port Coquitlam Big Blue - Amare Cooper WR Oakland
3. Riverview Ramblers - Jameis Winston QB Tampa Bay
4. Alaska Alphamales - Melvin Gordon RB San Diego
5. Regina Vagina - Marcus Mariota QB Tennessee
6. Mongolia Mammoths - TJ Yeldon RB Jacksonville
7. Las Vegas Saboteurs - Ameer Abdullah RB Detroit
8. Florida NoBrons - Telvin Coleman RB Atlanta
9. Scarboro Panty Raiders - Nelson Agholor WR Philadelphia
10. Toronto Titans - Breshad Perriman WR Baltimore
11. Winnipeg Rush - Kevin White WR Chicago
12. Vancity Vandals - Dorial Green-Beckham WR Tennessee
ROUND 2
13. Port Coquitlam Big Blue - DaVante Parker WR Miami
14. Big Sur 420ers - Phillip Dorsett WR Indianapolis
15. Riverview Ramblers - Jay Ajayi RB Miami
16. Alaska Alphamales - Duke Johnson RB Cleveland
17. Regina Vagina - Devin Funchess WR Carolina
18. Mongolia Mammoths - Duron Carter WR Indianapolis
19. Las Vegas Saboteurs - Tyler Lockett WR Seattle
20. Florida NoBrons - Jaelen Strong WR Houston
21. Scarboro Panty Raiders - Maxx Williams TE Baltimore
22. Big Sur 420ers (from Toronto Titans) - Ty Montgomery WR Green Bay
23. Winnipeg Rush - David Cobb RB Tennessee
24. Vancity Vandals - Sean Mannion QB St. Louis
Bottom 4 teams last season were: - Port Coquitlam, Big Sur, Riverview, Alaska
Lottery processed at DraftPickLottery.com: Winner was Big Sur (congrats)
ROUND 1
1. Big Sur 420ers - Todd Gurley RB St. Louis
2. Port Coquitlam Big Blue - Amare Cooper WR Oakland
3. Riverview Ramblers - Jameis Winston QB Tampa Bay
4. Alaska Alphamales - Melvin Gordon RB San Diego
5. Regina Vagina - Marcus Mariota QB Tennessee
6. Mongolia Mammoths - TJ Yeldon RB Jacksonville
7. Las Vegas Saboteurs - Ameer Abdullah RB Detroit
8. Florida NoBrons - Telvin Coleman RB Atlanta
9. Scarboro Panty Raiders - Nelson Agholor WR Philadelphia
10. Toronto Titans - Breshad Perriman WR Baltimore
11. Winnipeg Rush - Kevin White WR Chicago
12. Vancity Vandals - Dorial Green-Beckham WR Tennessee
ROUND 2
13. Port Coquitlam Big Blue - DaVante Parker WR Miami
14. Big Sur 420ers - Phillip Dorsett WR Indianapolis
15. Riverview Ramblers - Jay Ajayi RB Miami
16. Alaska Alphamales - Duke Johnson RB Cleveland
17. Regina Vagina - Devin Funchess WR Carolina
18. Mongolia Mammoths - Duron Carter WR Indianapolis
19. Las Vegas Saboteurs - Tyler Lockett WR Seattle
20. Florida NoBrons - Jaelen Strong WR Houston
21. Scarboro Panty Raiders - Maxx Williams TE Baltimore
22. Big Sur 420ers (from Toronto Titans) - Ty Montgomery WR Green Bay
23. Winnipeg Rush - David Cobb RB Tennessee
24. Vancity Vandals - Sean Mannion QB St. Louis
Last edited: