• Moderators, please send me a PM if you are unable to access mod permissions. Thanks, Habsy.

Dispersal Draft

axlsalinger

Well-known member
Dispersal Draft 2020


ROUND 1


1. Bash Brothers - Rafael Devers, 3B Boston
2. West Foundation - Walker Buehler, SP LA Dodgers
3. Balls Deep - Freddie Freeman, 1B, ATL


ROUND 2

1. Balls Deep - Ozzie Albies, 2B, ATL
2. West Foundation - Austin Meadows, OF, TB
3. Bash Brothers - George Springer, CF, RF, Houston


ROUND 3

1. Bash Brothers - J.T. Realmuto, C, Philadelphia
2. West Foundation - Mike Soroka, SP, Atlanta
3. Balls Deep - Cavan Biggio, 2B, TOR


ROUND 4

1. Balls Deep - Yu Darvish, SP, CHC
2. West Foundation - Ramon Laureano, OF, Oakland
3. Bash Brothers - Robbie Ray, SP, Arizona


ROUND 5

1. Bash Brothers - Carlos Carrasco, SP, Cleveland
2. West Foundation - Trey Mancini, Baltimore
3. Balls Deep - Liam Hendricks, RP, OAK


ROUND 6

1. Balls Deep - Shohei Ohtani, SP, LAA
2. West Foundation - Gavin Lux, 2B, LAD
3. Bash Brothers - Lourdas Gurriel Jr. , LF, Toronto


ROUND 7

1. Bash Brothers - Mitch Keller, SP, PIT
2. West Foundation - Kenta Maeda, SP, Twins
3. Balls Deep - Elvis Andrus, SS, TEX (Tully)


ROUND 8

1. Balls Deep - Yasiel Puig, OF, FA
2. West Foundation - Dustin May, SP, Dodgers
3. Bash Brothers - Paul DeJong, SS, St. Louis


ROUND 9

1. Bash Brothers - Forrest Whitley, SP Houston
2. West Foundation - Griffin Canning, SP, Angels
3. Balls Deep - Luke Weaver, SP, ARI


ROUND 10

1. Balls Deep - Tommy Edman, 3B, STL
2. West Foundation - Dylan Carlson, OF, Cardinals
3. Bash Brothers - Christian Walker, 1B, Arizona


ROUND 11

1. Bash Brothers - Garrett Hampson, 2B, CF, Colorado
2. West Foundation - Hunter Dozier, 3B, Royals
3. Balls Deep - Joc Pederson, OF, LAD


ROUND 12

1. Balls Deep - Bryan Reynolds, OF, PIT
2. West Foundation - Dansby Swanson, SS, Braves
3. Bash Brothers - Ryan Yarborough, SP, Tampa Bay


ROUND 13

1. Bash Brothers - Jordan Yamamoto, SP, Miami
2. West Foundation - Sixto Sanchez, SP, Miami
3. Balls Deep - Lance McCullers Jr., SP, HOU


ROUND 14

1. Balls Deep - Miguel Andújar, 3B, NYY
2. West Foundation - Brendan McKay, SP, Tampa Bay
3. Bash Brothers - Will Smith, RP, Atlanta


ROUND 15

1. Bash Brothers - Austin Riley , LF, Atlanta
2. West Foundation - Jorge Alfaro, C, Miami
3. Balls Deep - Alek Thomas, OF, ARI


ROUND 16

1. Balls Deep - Didi Gregorius, SS, PHI
2. West Foundation - Jeter Downs, SS, Boston
3. Bash Brothers - Aristides Aquino, RF, Cincinnati


ROUND 17

1. Bash Brothers - Anthony Santander, OF, Baltimore
2. West Foundation - Ian Anderson, SP, Atlanta
3. Balls Deep - Kolten Wong, 2B, STL (Iceman)


ROUND 18

1. Balls Deep - Austin Hays, OF, BAL
2. West Foundation - 2020 Draft Pick # 10
3. Bash Brothers - Nick Gordon, SS, Minnesota


ROUND 19

1. Bash Brothers - Mike Ford, 1B, NY Yankees
2. West Foundation - Cristian Pache, OF, Atlanta
3. Balls Deep - Bobby Dalbec, 3B, BOS


ROUND 20

1. Balls Deep -Daulton Varsho, C, ARI
2. West Foundation - Geraldo Perdomo, OF, Arizona
3. Bash Brothers - 2020 Draft Pick #14


ROUND 21


1. Bash Brothers - Mauricio Dubon, 2B, San Francisco
2. West Foundation - Miguel Amaya, C, Cubs
3. Balls Deep - 2020 Draft Pick #17


ROUND 22


1. Balls Deep - Seth Beer, 1B, ARI
2. West Foundation - Randal Grichuk, OF, Toronto
3. Bash Brothers - Clarke Schmidt, SP, NY Yankees


ROUND 23

1. Bash Brothers - Jesus Sanchez, LF, Miami
2. West Foundation - Logan Webb, SP, San Francisco
3. Balls Deep - Antonio Cabello, OF, NYY


ROUND 24

1. Balls Deep - 2020 Draft Pick #19
2. West Foundation - 2020 Draft Pick #21
3. Bash Brothers - 2020 Draft Pick #31


ROUND 25


1. Bash Brothers - Miles Mikolas, SP, St. Louis
2. West Foundation - Mark Vientos, 3B, Mets
3. Balls Deep - Justin Upton, OF, LAA


ROUND 26

1. Balls Deep - Shin Soo Choo, OF, TEX (Tully)
2. West Foundation - Jonathan Schoop, 2B, Detroit
3. Bash Brothers - Lane Thomas, CF, St. Louis


ROUND 27

1. Bash Brothers - James Kaprielian, SP, Oakland
2. West Foundation - Kyle Seager, 3B, Seattle
3. Balls Deep - Mark Canha, 1B, OAK


ROUND 28

1. Balls Deep - Joey Votto, 1B, CIN (UW)
2. West Foundation- Marco Gonzales, SP, Seattle
3. Bash Brothers - Robinson Cano, 2B, New York Mets (Tully)


ROUND 29

1. Bash Brothers - Chris Bassitt, SP, Oakland (Axl)
2. West Foundation - Jackson Kowar, SP, KC
3. Balls Deep - Corey Dickerson, OF, MIA (Matrim)


ROUND 30

1. Balls Deep - Collin McHugh, RP, FA (Axl)
2. West Foundation - Michael Pineda, SP, Minnesota
3. Bash Brothers - 2021 2nd Round (Iceman)


ROUND 31

1. Bash Brothers - 2021 2nd Round (Killer Sweet)
2. West Foundation - Travis Shaw, 1B, Toronto (Habspatrol)
3. Balls Deep - 2021 2nd Round Pick (AAFMP)


ROUND 32

1. Balls Deep - Alex Faedo, SP, DET
2. West Foundation - Mychal Givens, RP, Baltimore
3. Bash Brothers - Nick Ahmed, SS, Arizona


ROUND 33

1. Bash Brothers - Michael Grove, SP, LAD
2. West Foundation - Kevin Ginkel, RP, Arizona
3. Balls Deep - Shane McClanahan, SP, TB


ROUND 34

1. Balls Deep - Mason Denaburg, SP, WAS
2. West Foundation - Luis Arraez, 2B, Minnesota
3. Bash Brothers - Jake Fraley, CF, Seattle


ROUND 35

1. Bash Brothers - Michael Baumann, SP, Baltimore
2. West Foundation - Jhoan Duran, SP, Minnesota
3. Balls Deep - Alex Young, SP, ARI


ROUND 36

1. Balls Deep - Ty Buttrey, RP, LAA
2. West Foundation - Emilio Pagan, RP, San Diego
3. Bash Brothers - Touki Toussiant, RP, Atlanta


ROUND 37

1. Bash Brothers - Amir Garrett, RP, Cincinnati
2. West Foundation - Jordyn Adams, OF, Angels
3. Balls Deep - Miguel Hiraldo, SS, TOR


ROUND 38

1. Balls Deep - Elvis Luciano, SP, TOR
2. West Foundation - Kyle Muller, SP, Atlanta
3. Bash Brothers - Sean Hjelle, SP, San Francisco


ROUND 39

1. Bash Brothers - Payton Henry, C, Milwaukee
2. West Foundation - Kolby Allard, SP, Texas
3. Balls Deep - Manuel Margot, OF, TB (Taco)


ROUND 40

1. Balls Deep - Kyle Freeland, SP, COL
2. West Foundation - Brent Rooker, OF, Minnesota
3. Bash Brothers - Blaze Alexander, SS, Arizona


ROUND 41

1. Bash Brothers - JA Happ, SP, New York Yankees
2. West Foundation - Khalil Lee, OF, Kansas City
3. Balls Deep - Luis Rengifo, 2B, LAA


ROUND 42

1. Balls Deep - Framber Valdez, RP, HOU
2. West Foundation - 2020 Draft Pick #50
3. Bash Brothers - Luis Frias, RP, Arizona


ROUND 43

1. Bash Brothers - Pedro Strop, RP, Cincinnati
2. West Foundation - 2020 Draft Pick #51
3. Balls Deep - 2020 Draft Pick #52


ROUND 44


1. Balls Deep - 2020 Draft Pick #53
2. West Foundation - 2020 Draft Pick #56
3. Bash Brothers - 2021 3rd Round Pick (Iceman)


ROUND 45

1. Bash Brothers - 2020 Draft Pick #57
2. West Foundation - Bryan Abreu, RP, HOU
3. Balls Deep - 2020 Draft Pick #59


ROUND 46


1. Balls Deep - 2021 3rd Round Pick (AAFMP)
2. West Foundation - Jonathan Stiever, SP, White Sox
3. Bash Brothers - Wil Crowe, SP, Washington


ROUND 47

1. Bash Brothers - 2020 Draft Pick #70
2. West Foundation - 2020 Draft Pick #77
3. Balls Deep - Erik Swanson, RP, SEA


ROUND 48

1. Balls Deep - Logan Allen, RP, CLE
2. West Foundation - Matt Barnes, RP, Boston (Kellen)
3. Bash Brothers - Marwin Gonzalez, 1B, Minnesota


ROUND 49

1. Bash Brothers - Joe Grey, CF, Milwaukee
2. West Foundation - Kevin Cron, 1B, Arizona
3. Balls Deep - Rafael Montero, RP, TEX (Matrim)


ROUND 50

1. Balls Deep - Jimmy Nelson, RP, LAD (Deckie)
2. West Foundation - Zac Lowther, SP, Baltimore
3. Bash Brothers - Malcom Nunez, 3B, St. Louis


ROUND 51

1. Bash Brothers - Bryan Mata, SP, Boston
2. West Foundation - Jhon Torres, St. Louis
3. Balls Deep - Kurt Suzuki, C, WAS (From UWHabs)


ROUND 52

1. Balls Deep - Roberto Perez, C, CLE (From Deckie)
2. West Foundation - Nick Neidert, Miami
3. Bash Brothers - Nick Wittgren, RP, CLeveland (Action)


ROUND 53

1. Bash Brothers - Vince Velasquez, SP, Philadelphia (KFP)
2. West Foundation - 2020 Draft Pick #85
3. Balls Deep - 2022 4th Round Pick (AAFMP)


ROUND 54


1. Balls Deep - Luke Jackson, RP, ATL (Montana)
2. West Foundation - Cole Roederer, Cubs
3. Bash Brothers - Alec Bettinger SP,RP, Milwaukee (AXL)


ROUND 55

1. Bash Brothers - Garrett Stubbs, C, Houston
2. West Foundation - Brad Peacock, P, HOU (KFP)
3. Balls Deep - Garrett Whitlock, SP, NYY


BONUS ROUND

1. Balls Deep - Livan Soto, SS, LAA
2. West Foundation - Blake Rutherford, CWS
3. Bash Brothers - T.J. Zeuch, SP, TOR
4. Bash Brothers - Matt Beatty 1B LAD
5. West Founcation - Nick Pratto, KC
6. Balls Deep - Alex Lange, SP, DET
7. Balls Deep - Parker Meadows, OF, DET
8. Bash Brothers - Taylor Clarke SP, AZ

FIN
 
Last edited:

axlsalinger

Well-known member
BEARS

Josh Phegley
Mitch Moreland
Ozzie Albies
Hunter Dozier
Didi Gregorius
Austin Meadows
Joc Pederson
Anthony Santander
Cavan Biggio
Christian Walker

Matt Thaiss
Kyle Seager
Mauricio Dubon
Miguel Andujar

Nick Markakis

J.A. Happ
Mitch Keller

Adam Plutko
Logan Webb
Dustin May
Taylor Clarke
Framber Valdez

Brian Flynn
Ryne Harper
Jose Quijada
Kyle Freeland
Jordan Yamamoto
Elvis Luciano

Miguel Amaya
Payton Henry
Daulton Varsho

Max Schrock
Bobby Dalbec
Lucas Erceg
Kelvin Gutierrez
Nick Gordon
Joe Gray

DShawn Knowles
Parker Meadows
Tristan Pompey
Lane Thomas
Tirso Ornelas

Keegan Akin
Wil Crowe
Mason Denaburg
Jhoan Duran
Sean Hjelle
James Kaprielian
Jackson Kowar

Dean Kremer
Bryan Mata
Shane McClanahan
Brendan McKay
Kyle Muller
Nick Neidert
Sixto Sanchez
Garrett Whitlock
TJ Zeuch




STUBBY

JT Realmuto
Daniel Vogelbach
Marwin Gonzalez
Rafael Devers
Nick Ahmed
Trey Mancini
Mark Canha
Randal Grichuk

Domingo Santana
Matt Beaty
Jonathan Schoop
Justin Upton
Yasiel Puig
Dansby Swanson
Lourdes Gurriel
Ramon Laureano


Kyle Gibson
Jakob Junis
Robbie Ray
Matt Strahm
Liam Hendriks
Ty Buttrey
Amir Garrett
Mychal Givens

Adam Kolarek
Pedro Strop
Drew Smyly
Austin Brice
Michael Fulmer
Lance McCullers
CC Sabathia
Matt Shoemaker

Garrett Stubbs
Luis Arraez
Garrett Hampson

Andy Ibanez
Gavin Lux
Blaze Alexander
Geraldo Perdomo
Livan Soto
Luis Rengifo

Chris Shaw
Jordyn Adams
Luis Basabe
Dylan Carlson
Jake Fraley

Pedro Gonzalez
Khalil Lee
Cedric Mullins
Cristian Pache
Blake Rutherford
Alek Thomas
Jhon Torres

Ian Anderson
Michael Baumann

Erick Fedde
Alex Lange
Zac Lowther
Logan Allen

Ian Gibaut
Fernando Romero
Andrew Suarez


DEJONG

Jorge Alfaro
Freddie Freeman

Cesar Hernandez
Tommy Edman
Paul DeJong
Bryan Reynolds
George Springer
Aristides Aquino

Andrelton Simmons
Robinson Chirinos
Brandon Belt
Shohei Ohtani

Walker Buehler
Carlos Carrasco
Yu Darvish
Miles Mikolas
Luke Weaver
Kenta Maeda
Kevin Ginkel
Emilio Pagan
Will Smith (ATL)
Touki Toussaint
Marco Gonzales

Anibal Sanchez
Ryan Yarbrough
Michael Pineda

Kevin Cron
Mike Ford
Nick Pratto
Miguel Hiraldo
Malcom Nunez
Jeter Downs
Mark Vientos
Seth Beer
Antonio Cabello
Austin Riley
Brent Rooker
Jesus Sanchez
Austin Hays
Cole Roederer

Kolby Allard

Ryan Borucki
Griffin Canning
Michael Grove
Clarke Schmidt
Mike Soroka
Jonathan Stiever
Erik Swanson

Jacob Waguespack
Forrest Whitley
Alex Young
Bryan Abreu
Alex Faedo
Luis Frias



DRAFT PICKS:
• 10th
• 14th
• 17th
• 19th
• 21st
• 33rd
• 50th
• 51st
• 52nd
• 53rd
• 56th
• 57th
• 59th
• 70th
• 77th
• 85th

• 2021 2nd (Iceman)
• 2021 2nd (Killersweet)
• 2021 2nd (AAFMP)
• 2021 3rd (Iceman)
• 2021 3rd (AAFMP)
• 2022 4th (AAFMP)
 
Last edited:

axlsalinger

Well-known member
UNPROTECTED PLAYERS LIST:

Matt Carpenter (Tulle has lost 3 unprotected players so Carpenter cannot be selected)
Robinson Cano
Julio Teheran (Tulle has lost 3 unprotected players so Teheran cannot be selected)
Elvis Andrus
Shin-Soo Choo


Craig Stammen
Jason Kipnis
Justin Smoak
Luke Jackson

Brett Anderson
Matt Barnes
Wade Miley

Kolten Wong
JB Wendelken
Victor Alcantara
Scott Blewett
Luis Escobar

Jay Bruce
Travis Shaw
Mike Leake
Jake Arrieta
Hanser Alberto

Jimmy Nelson
Roberto Perez


Eric Thames
Michael Wacha
Rafael Montero
Corey Dickerson


Justin Anderson
Tyler Anderson
Yoenis Cespedes
Ender Inciarte
Justin Wilson

Jake Lamb (already lost 3 unprotected players)
Sean Reid-Foley (already lost 3 unprotected players)
Alec Bettinger
Collin McHugh
Chris Bassitt

Nick Wittgren

John Brebbia
Rico Garcia

Homer Bailey
Mike Fiers
Joey Votto
Kurt Suzuki

Brett Gardner

Matt Harvey
Daniel Mengden
Hunter Pence
Darren O'Day
Hector Rondon

Jackie Bradley Jr
Brad Peacock
Vince Velasquez


Adam Jones
Brian Dozier
Ivan Nova
Ryan Zimmerman
Clay Buchholz

Blake Parker
Jeimer Candelario
Manuel Margot
Trevor Williams
Scooter Gennett
 
Last edited:
Top